Friday, December 31, 2010

Amiami Super Sale

Pretty awesome discount they giving XD....

Wednesday, December 15, 2010

Get or not to get?!

 My shield has been shaken~~~

Wednesday, December 01, 2010

The Golden Knight

 Thats blinds you!~......

Wednesday, November 24, 2010

The Red Comet Group Build

ZD's HGUC Sinanju Group Build....

Wednesday, November 10, 2010

Super Saber! RAWR!

and already challenging Dark Saber :D.........

Saturday, November 06, 2010

Codename : Quanta X4 System

nope... its not a gundam :D......

Tuesday, October 19, 2010

New Member in da house

bringing the power of darkness XD.....

Thursday, October 14, 2010

Sudden Gunpla Overload

Prepare for bloody wallet massacre lol....

Friday, September 24, 2010

Big Project

My new business :D

Wednesday, September 22, 2010

MG 00 Quanta

Where my MG 00 Raiser!?? T_T....

Another Loot - The Beast

A Flying Tiger-man? XD....

Monday, September 20, 2010

After Raya Loot - Noble Phantasm

~Triumphant Excalibur~...

Thursday, September 09, 2010


Resin Kit Tools and others.....

Tuesday, September 07, 2010

Early Raya Loot - Blue and White

She is here!

Wednesday, August 25, 2010

WIP MG GN-X Part 6 - Additional Details

Finally Next WIP! lol...

Monday, August 23, 2010

00 Quanta Full Saber

Finally I've been poisoned... Instantly

Sunday, August 15, 2010

First August Loot - New Poisons!

and new challenge!! XD

Saturday, July 31, 2010

New Home

for my nendos and gunplas~~ :P

Sunday, July 25, 2010

Kotobukiya Saber Plamo?!

Did you see what I saw? ..

Sunday, July 11, 2010

NO, Thank You!

Two Words - EPIC WIN

Wednesday, July 07, 2010

New Member Nyan~ :P

She did something that never been seen before :D

Sunday, July 04, 2010

Sometimes Mistake Happens

I like to share what I've experienced past few days ago ^^;;
(Warning Long Post lol)...

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Nendoroid Saber - Super Articulation Edition

Finally she has been announced on GSC website today ^^

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Featured - Sinanju Full Weapon System by Toymaker

Congratulation to Toymaker for winning

Thursday, June 10, 2010

First June Loot - Black and Blue

Again had to give Jinx another rest lol... Slowly doing him, not much of progress tho

Saturday, June 05, 2010

First Year

Interupting my upcoming GN-X WISP post lol...

Thursday, May 20, 2010

They have arrived~

Today after got back from work I see this on my PC desk! Woot! They Have Arrived~~~

Thursday, May 13, 2010

With Greater Poisoning, Comes Greater Wallet Bleeding!!

Get ready for more wallet bleeds for next 2nd half of poisons year 2010 lolol

Saturday, May 08, 2010

GSC Dark Saber??


Tuesday, May 04, 2010

Gunpla WIP Status & Planning + Extra

Ossu~... I guess now its time to me to post some updates and status of my gunpla, since I've been away for a long time hehe...

Friday, April 30, 2010

I'm Back and Poisoned (badly)

Yep... Im back (not really) ^^;;...Its been a long time guys haha, I had a hard weeks for me with works filling non stop and stuffs haha.. been outstation to KL several times, did not have chance to surf and stuff lol.. Company's big project is on the way.. Just today I got a few days off lol... finally XD..

And yes!! within that time im poisoned too.. badly... ORZ... no.. no.. its not gunpla or figures poisoned... its much more worst ^^;;...

Finally!! New graphic card and a new Power supply!~! lol.. Now i can play more intense game!! lol

This is Palit GeForce GTS250 512MB DDR3 E-Green... I bought this one RM350 back in KL XD... I found this is the cheapest GTS250 out there.. BUT its a E-Green version.. which means its a low power consumption version thus.. the clock is a bit lower than usual ... but I used is overclock nyahaha!!... Yes... its not a really new GPU.. its a rebranded 9800GTX+...with lower price.. although its an old GPU architecture (G92 - 2 years old i think) I dont really mind... actually I think Nvidia chipset is powerfull they can use same chipset to compete with ATI's new chipset on its level.. if u think bout it.. its kinda cool.

okay enuf of the runts and stuffs... next!

this is Huntkey Power Supply.. 450watt true power... which is needed to run this GTS250... the old on I got is cheap one that come with the casing haha.. I bought this for RM150

there... my new poisoned mode... ORZ.. I think im now more gaming than gunplas hahah..

for an extra item...

ja-jaaan!! MG Unicorn OVA/Movie version!!!

LOL WTH!!! DID U ALREADY HAVE VER.KA!! ORZ <-- this is what u guys said after see this pic lol

well.. i got reason.. the reason is.. recently I just poisoned my friend with Unicon anime (the OVA) then he wants to buy my MG Unicorn Ver. KA.. then I sold it to him.. after that bought this to replace my sold unicorn :D nice ehhh~~ nyahahaha

I think ill be here for few days... before I back to endless works lol... perhaps theres no more of that.. ORZ...

oh.. also to bd.. sorry I didnt reply ur email .... I just did reply now.. didnt have time before to check email.. the item u want will arrive soon ... :P

thats all for today.... my gunpla progress? NONE! ORZ T_T....

ja ne~

Friday, April 09, 2010


Friday, March 26, 2010

Intruder (not)

My first nendo story me thinks? XD

Saturday, March 20, 2010

2010 Wish List

Well.. Its been quite some time ago that I've been thinking bout this lolz... Its kinda a bit late (its March now ^^;;) I think its time to post this stuffs nyehehe...

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

HG 1/144 Reborns Gundam Custom WISP Part 8

Yosh! Finally finished painting this guy! A lil bit more to finish Reborns Custom!

After a week WISP delayed, today I zombie-fied and finish painting this guy ^^;;... again I forgot to take some pics white painting :P at the end I just take finished picture of this guy ^^

Sunday, March 14, 2010

Major Blog Update! XD

Yes! Finally! Version 2 is here! lol

These few days ago its pretty busy to me ... Overtime and stuffs.. didnt have time to do WISP ORZ... now not much work to do.. I'll be back on the track soon.. ^^

Major changes on the layout.. trying on different styles and stuffs ^^ Welcome to Version 2 :D

Monday, March 08, 2010

HG 1/144 Reborns Gundam Custom WISP Part 7

Today done painting Purple parts for my reborns gundam ^^...I end up using Color Scheme 1 LOL coz I run out of white paint <_< ORZ..... here is so far that Im done with him.. I forgot to paint on some parts on the shield ORZ....

Thursday, March 04, 2010

WIP MG GN-X Part 5 - Color Scheme

I've decided to paint my GN-X ^^;;... Thought a lot which color that I want to use.. and end up using DarkGray/Black and Red/Dark Red... Why those color??? coz I going to make this Bushido's Custom (or Graham Custom)... using Masurao Color Scheme :D....

Saturday, February 27, 2010

HG 1/144 Reborns Gundam Custom WISP Part 6

Okay.. back to Reborns lol...

Wednesday, February 24, 2010

Finally GETTO!!

When I just got back from work ... I see this on the table...

At first I was like "WTH.... When did I bought this?? !! masaka?! 7S/G?? but the box is HUGE!!" O_o....


ITS IS 00 7S/G!!!!! WOOT

Didnt expect it to arrive THIS fast!! I mean ... its freaking SAL!! not EMS O_o... Amiami post it on 16 Feb 2010 and arrive today ... Its just only 1 week!! O_o.. I was expected 2 weeks since last time I bought using SAL (HLJ) got in 2 weeks XD... this is awesome!! lolz.. LOVE AMIAMI!!! woot!

Wont be ninja build this one tho.. or Reborns will keel me lulz.. nyehehehe... Will do this guy after Rezel (that after Reborns) ^^... Thinking going to give this guy different shade of original color.. not going to give any mods tho.. just re-paint ^^

Tuesday, February 23, 2010

Moar Gundam 00 Gunpla Poisons!

ORZ.... I just ORZ.... Onore BANDAI!!!! DX

A sudden bombardment by Bandai for next Gundam 00 gunplas O_o

HG 1/144 Astraea Type F
April release, 1,890 Yen

I should have expected this when I saw 1/100 Astraea LOL.. Altho we've being milked with 00 variations.. now Bandai have make their next move and spams Exia variations across all its Side Stories variation DX before the upcoming new Gundam 00 Movie ^^;;.... But.. this guy got loads of weapons O_o...

HG 1/144 1 Gundam
May release, 1,890 Yen

This one is kinda literally slapped my face lolz.. Didnt expected that they going to release Ai (1) Gundam ORZ... No pic of the prototype yet.. ^^;;

HG 1/144 Avalanche Exia
June release, price TBA.

I was very lucky that didnt buy 1/100 Exia Avalance since I kinda like the design... dunno why didnt bought tho lolz.. With Astraea Type F... comes 1/144 HG Gundam Avalance Exia.. I think Bandai now focused more on 1/144 scale rather than 1/100.. I wonder why.. Its like they have abandon it ^^;;

G.F.F. Metal Composite O Gundam (Type A.C.D)
Tamashii Web Shop limited item. Summer release, 8,190 Yen (inclusive of tax).

Didnt expected 0 Gundam would have GFF Metal Composite by Hajime Katoki-sama ^^;;... Im not really keen on this GFF thinggy.. the price is kinda high.. and I wonder what the scale is this one... I think gonna pass this one tho ^^;;

Theres also some other MG and HG that Bandai will release soon.... Im not really interested tho ^^ but Not expected they going to release MG Wing Gundam (TV Ver) lol..

And NO... I will not pre-order these upcoming kits... lolz.. but somehow will get it after it released.. Also YES I poisoned, but with bunch of pre-ordered stuff that I made before ... I will stop pre-order stuffs for now especially gunpla ^^;;... Not to mention that I have some of Backlogs that I need to do... plus the lack of space to keep my gunplas and stuffs... So I need to sort out these first ^^

All pictures, release date and price are jacked from NgeeKhiong